phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 707 Moursund Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

707 Moursund Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221FLEA MARKET

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $801,290County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 707 Moursund Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is FLEA MARKET. The total assessed value of this property is $801,290.

The gross building area is 1,262 square feet and the land area is 145,743 square feet for this FLEA MARKET built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 11147 Blk 63 Lot 451, Thru 453, & W 165 Ft Of 450

$801,290

Sub Property TypeFLEA MARKET
Building Area1,262
Land Size145,743
Land Value$740,370
Improved Value$60,920
Total Assessed Value$801,290
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number991788
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space11
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 1250