phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 294 W St, Palestine, TX 75801

294 W St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $251,482County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 294 W St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $251,482.

The gross building area is 864 square feet and the land area is 915,631 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2022.

Legal description: SUBD:SIMON SANCHEZ A0059 SANCHEZ, SIMON BLOCK 1681 TRACT 5B, BLOCK 1143 TRACT 3B (MAGNOLIA ON THE TRINITY RV PARK)

$251,482

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area864
Land Size915,631
Land Value$74,035
Improved Value$177,447
Total Assessed Value$251,482
Year Built2022
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR17233
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0