phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 7714 Somerset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211

7714 Somerset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $50,040County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 7714 Somerset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $50,040.

The gross building area is 644 square feet and the land area is 8,999 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1970.

Legal description: Ncb 11191 Blk 5 Lot 28

$50,040

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area644
Land Size8,999
Land Value$42,930
Improved Value$7,110
Total Assessed Value$50,040
Year Built1970
County NameBexar
Account Number476741
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space10
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units2