phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 907 Palo Alto Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211

907 Palo Alto Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1954Total Assessed Value $71,120County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 907 Palo Alto Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $71,120.

The gross building area is 231 square feet and the land area is 12,497 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1954.

Legal description: Ncb 11199 Blk 12 Lot 19 & 20

$71,120

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area231
Land Size12,497
Land Value$55,490
Improved Value$15,630
Total Assessed Value$71,120
Year Built1954
County NameBexar
Account Number477288
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 1000
Number of Units3