phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2543 State Highway 155, Palestine, TX 75803

2543 State Highway 155, Palestine, TX 75803Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $215,270County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 2543 State Highway 155, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $215,270.

The gross building area is 1,564 square feet and the land area is 84,942 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.

Legal description: Dogwood Hills North #2 Block E Lot 12

$215,270

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,564
Land Size84,942
Land Value$46,718
Improved Value$168,552
Total Assessed Value$215,270
Year Built2008
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR29398
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0