phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1310 Pat Booker Rd, Universal City, TX 78148

1310 Pat Booker Rd, Universal City, TX 78148TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1974Total Assessed Value $308,750County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1310 Pat Booker Rd, Universal City, TX 78148 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $308,750.

The gross building area is 1,336 square feet and the land area is 21,214 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1974.

Legal description: Cb 5054G Blk 12 Lot 16

$308,750

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,336
Land Size21,214
Land Value$299,750
Improved Value$9,000
Total Assessed Value$308,750
Year Built1974
County NameBexar
Account Number309132
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space28
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3