phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 403 Wilcox Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211

403 Wilcox Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $160,930County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 403 Wilcox Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $160,930.

The gross building area is 3,630 square feet and the land area is 5,558 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1945.

Legal description: Ncb 8911 Blk 15 Lot 31

$160,930

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area3,630
Land Size5,558
Land Value$36,540
Improved Value$124,390
Total Assessed Value$160,930
Year Built1945
County NameBexar
Account Number425777
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space3
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units6