phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3030 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78220

3030 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78220SCHOOL - EXEMPT

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $825,370County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 3030 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78220 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $825,370.

The gross building area is 5,940 square feet and the land area is 21,022 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1975.

Legal description: Ncb 10235 Blk Lot 10

$825,370

Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area5,940
Land Size21,022
Land Value$208,740
Improved Value$616,630
Total Assessed Value$825,370
Year Built1975
County NameBexar
Account Number452204
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space36
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4