103 7th St, Palestine, TX 75803 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 103 7th St, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $257,383.
The gross building area is 3,105 square feet and the land area is 3,751 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1957.
Legal description: LIPSEY BLOCK 27 LOT 3A, 3B, 4A, & 4B
$257,383
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,105
Land Size3,751
Land Value$33,938
Improved Value$223,445
Total Assessed Value$257,383
Year Built1957
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR32433
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)75
Lot Frontage (ft)50