phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 307 Railroad Ave, Palestine, TX 75801

307 Railroad Ave, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1991Total Assessed Value $34,772County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 307 Railroad Ave, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $34,772.

The gross building area is 3,460 square feet and the land area is 5,400 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1991.

Legal description: Reagan & Word Block P Lot 1A & 1E

$34,772

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,460
Land Size5,400
Land Value$11,138
Improved Value$23,634
Total Assessed Value$34,772
Year Built1991
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR34973
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0