phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 208 Village St, Palestine, TX 75801

208 Village St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2021Total Assessed Value $83,173County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 208 Village St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $83,173.

The gross building area is 240 square feet and the land area is 12,750 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2021.

Legal description: Village Lot 7B, 8 & 9B

$83,173

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area240
Land Size12,750
Land Value$35,063
Improved Value$48,110
Total Assessed Value$83,173
Year Built2021
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR36286
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0