1634 Whitman Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 1634 Whitman Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $196,120.
The gross building area is 2,080 square feet and the land area is 27,504 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.
Legal description: Ncb 8523 Blk 30 Lot 11 & 30 Thru 33 2014-Merge Per Cr# 30854
$196,120
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,080
Land Size27,504
Land Value$180,700
Improved Value$15,420
Total Assessed Value$196,120
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number416907
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 1216
Number of Units3