phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1612 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221

1612 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $158,100County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1612 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $158,100.

The gross building area is 1,727 square feet and the land area is 7,701 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 8974 Blk Lot 2

$158,100

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,727
Land Size7,701
Land Value$66,450
Improved Value$91,650
Total Assessed Value$158,100
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number428265
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Fireplace1
Parking Space5
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 209
Total Rooms4
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units4