phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 24601 Horseshoe Rd 1a, Amarillo, TX 79124

24601 Horseshoe Rd 1a, Amarillo, TX 79124Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $61,874County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 24601 Horseshoe Rd 1a, Amarillo, TX 79124 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $61,874.

The gross building area is 3,600 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Sect 91 G & M Blk 0005, Unit 1A 5 Ac Homesite On Sw/L Of Tract M Valle De Oro, 4.6300 Acres Map Ref:Map Plat

$61,874

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,600
Land Size0
Land Value$10,000
Improved Value$51,874
Total Assessed Value$61,874
Year Built1980
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-600-0910-0890
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 0
Total Rooms1