1850 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 1850 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $298,130.
The gross building area is 1,596 square feet and the land area is 18,134 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1970.
Legal description: Ncb 11572 Blk 29 Lot Sw Irr 142.81' Of 1 Exc S 5.47Ft
$298,130
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,596
Land Size18,134
Land Value$221,070
Improved Value$77,060
Total Assessed Value$298,130
Year Built1970
County NameBexar
Account Number486726
Amenities
Parking Space43
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4