phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5203 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229

5203 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1978Total Assessed Value $688,860County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5203 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $688,860.

The gross building area is 1,816 square feet and the land area is 20,839 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1978.

Legal description: Ncb 11620 Blk Lot 36

$688,860

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,816
Land Size20,839
Land Value$472,210
Improved Value$216,650
Total Assessed Value$688,860
Year Built1978
County NameBexar
Account Number488049
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space29
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4