phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6720 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78216

6720 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78216RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1952Total Assessed Value $692,230County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 6720 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78216 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $692,230.

The gross building area is 7,672 square feet and the land area is 15,002 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1952.

Legal description: Ncb 10049 Blk 2 Lot 10, 11, 12 & 13

$692,230

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area7,672
Land Size15,002
Land Value$281,850
Improved Value$410,380
Total Assessed Value$692,230
Year Built1952
County NameBexar
Account Number449005
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space11
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units7