phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 740 S Ww White Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

740 S Ww White Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $178,810County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 740 S Ww White Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $178,810.

The gross building area is 1,824 square feet and the land area is 13,229 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 10615 Blk Lot A-16

$178,810

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,824
Land Size13,229
Land Value$81,500
Improved Value$97,310
Total Assessed Value$178,810
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number460661
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space4
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 988
Number of Units4