phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 606 S Ww White Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

606 S Ww White Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1952Total Assessed Value $68,500County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 606 S Ww White Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $68,500.

The gross building area is 1,232 square feet and the land area is 13,874 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1952.

Legal description: Ncb 10615 Blk Lot N 30 Of W 125 & E 265 Of 13 Or A8

$68,500

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,232
Land Size13,874
Land Value$68,400
Improved Value$100
Total Assessed Value$68,500
Year Built1952
County NameBexar
Account Number460762
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Number of Units4