phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 25870 Us Highway 281 N, San Antonio, TX 78258

25870 Us Highway 281 N, San Antonio, TX 78258TRANSMISSION SITE

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $443,370County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 25870 Us Highway 281 N, San Antonio, TX 78258 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSMISSION SITE. The total assessed value of this property is $443,370.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 171,626 square feet for this TRANSMISSION SITE built in N/A.

Legal description: Cb 4865C Blk 1 Lot 5 3.94Ac (Tower Subd) 2011 New Acct Per Plat 9615/48-51

$443,370

Sub Property TypeTRANSMISSION SITE
Building Area0
Land Size171,626
Land Value$441,080
Improved Value$2,290
Total Assessed Value$443,370
Year BuiltN/A
County NameBexar
Account Number1150038
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1