phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1589 An County Road 4034, Palestine, TX 75803

1589 An County Road 4034, Palestine, TX 75803Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2002Total Assessed Value $426,421County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 1589 An County Road 4034, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $426,421.

The gross building area is 2,756 square feet and the land area is 197,806 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2002.

Legal description: SUBD:WILLIAM KIMBRO SURVEY ABSTRACT NO A0034 KIMBROUGH, WILLIAM BLOCK 1260 TRACT 1 (LOT 13) (DAVEY LAKE ESTATES)

$426,421

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,756
Land Size197,806
Land Value$97,914
Improved Value$328,507
Total Assessed Value$426,421
Year Built2002
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR835979
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeAttached garage 650