phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5202 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229

5202 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229CAR RENTAL AGENCY

CommercialYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $674,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5202 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is CAR RENTAL AGENCY. The total assessed value of this property is $674,000.

The gross building area is 1,384 square feet and the land area is 22,024 square feet for this CAR RENTAL AGENCY built in 1977.

Legal description: Ncb 11627 Blk Lot 72 & E 13 Ft Of S 150 Ft Of 73 /C/

$674,000

Sub Property TypeCAR RENTAL AGENCY
Building Area1,384
Land Size22,024
Land Value$570,690
Improved Value$103,310
Total Assessed Value$674,000
Year Built1977
County NameBexar
Account Number488343
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space53
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3