1500 Creekview, San Antonio, TX 78219 – TRANSMISSION SITE
Property Details
The Commercial property 1500 Creekview, San Antonio, TX 78219 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSMISSION SITE. The total assessed value of this property is $817,240.
The gross building area is 750 square feet and the land area is 452,632 square feet for this TRANSMISSION SITE built in 1994.
Legal description: Ncb 10583 Blk Lot G
$817,240
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSMISSION SITE
Building Area750
Land Size452,632
Land Value$804,140
Improved Value$13,100
Total Assessed Value$817,240
Year Built1994
County NameBexar
Account Number459787
Amenities
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1