phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 174 E Ramsey, San Antonio, TX 78216

174 E Ramsey, San Antonio, TX 78216TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $2,244,240County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 174 E Ramsey, San Antonio, TX 78216 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $2,244,240.

The gross building area is 10,775 square feet and the land area is 219,804 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1975.

Legal description: Ncb 11716 Blk 6 Lot E Irr 632.03' Of 29 2019-Rsvy From 5.0110 Ac To 5.046 Ac Per Deed 20180218711 Eff 12-21-2018

$2,244,240

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area10,775
Land Size219,804
Land Value$1,769,420
Improved Value$474,820
Total Assessed Value$2,244,240
Year Built1975
County NameBexar
Account Number490296
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space586
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4