phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8343 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209

8343 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1965Total Assessed Value $824,160County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 8343 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $824,160.

The gross building area is 1,324 square feet and the land area is 19,432 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1965.

Legal description: Ncb 11874 Blk Lot 20

$824,160

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,324
Land Size19,432
Land Value$814,160
Improved Value$10,000
Total Assessed Value$824,160
Year Built1965
County NameBexar
Account Number493459
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units7