1919 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 1919 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $365,800.
The gross building area is 2,632 square feet and the land area is 25,269 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1999.
Legal description: Ncb 11529 Blk A Lot 36B
$365,800
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,632
Land Size25,269
Land Value$262,560
Improved Value$103,240
Total Assessed Value$365,800
Year Built1999
County NameBexar
Account Number485851
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space9
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units3