26782 Bulverde Rd, San Antonio, TX 78260 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 26782 Bulverde Rd, San Antonio, TX 78260 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $879,270.
The gross building area is 2,353 square feet and the land area is 136,517 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1890.
Legal description: Cb 4864 P-23 Abs 266 (3.134 Ac) Resurvey Per Deed 13214/436 Exe 11-07-07 For 2008
$879,270
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,353
Land Size136,517
Land Value$879,170
Improved Value$100
Total Assessed Value$879,270
Year Built1890
County NameBexar
Account Number266822
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Fireplace1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units3