phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 14723 San Pedro Ave, Hill Country Village, TX 78232

14723 San Pedro Ave, Hill Country Village, TX 78232TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1978Total Assessed Value $552,470County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 14723 San Pedro Ave, Hill Country Village, TX 78232 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $552,470.

The gross building area is 1,246 square feet and the land area is 23,566 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1978.

Legal description: Cb 5833 Blk 2 Lot E Irr 99.05 Ft Of 48

$552,470

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,246
Land Size23,566
Land Value$443,510
Improved Value$108,960
Total Assessed Value$552,470
Year Built1978
County NameBexar
Account Number356178
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space11
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3