1000 Arroya Vista Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213 – RETAIL/RES
Property Details
The Commercial property 1000 Arroya Vista Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $249,610.
The gross building area is 1,922 square feet and the land area is 8,573 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1968.
Legal description: Ncb 11698 Blk 2 Lot W Irr 75.20 Ft Of 19 2014-Updated Legal Desc. Per Deed 15980/1595 Exe 3-6-13. Jf/Gis/5-16-13
$249,610
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,922
Land Size8,573
Land Value$104,500
Improved Value$145,110
Total Assessed Value$249,610
Year Built1968
County NameBexar
Account Number489913
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space4
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Total Rooms8
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Number of Units2