phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3809 Sw Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78211

3809 Sw Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78211TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1951Total Assessed Value $158,260County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 3809 Sw Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $158,260.

The gross building area is 1,248 square feet and the land area is 9,749 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1951.

Legal description: Ncb 9850 Blk 1 Lot 3& W 20 Ft Of 2 & E 5 Ft Of 4

$158,260

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,248
Land Size9,749
Land Value$106,860
Improved Value$51,400
Total Assessed Value$158,260
Year Built1951
County NameBexar
Account Number446696
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 400
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Number of Units2