phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 402 W Nueva, San Antonio, TX 78207

402 W Nueva, San Antonio, TX 78207TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $9,437,020County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 402 W Nueva, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $9,437,020.

The gross building area is 52,475 square feet and the land area is 117,438 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1970.

Legal description: Ncb 13608 Blk Lot3 2015 Merge Per Cr 34323 Exe 10/1/14

$9,437,020

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area52,475
Land Size117,438
Land Value$8,609,360
Improved Value$827,660
Total Assessed Value$9,437,020
Year Built1970
County NameBexar
Account Number530172
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space188
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units5