3642 E Houston St, San Antonio, TX 78219 – EXEMPT - OFFICE
Property Details
The Commercial property 3642 E Houston St, San Antonio, TX 78219 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $3,947,990.
The gross building area is 36,833 square feet and the land area is 104,139 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 1980.
Legal description: Ncb 10234 Blk Lot 15 Exc N Irr 20.5 Ft 2012 Legal Desc Chg Per Deed 15009/1911
$3,947,990
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area36,833
Land Size104,139
Land Value$1,201,780
Improved Value$2,746,210
Total Assessed Value$3,947,990
Year Built1980
County NameBexar
Account Number452181
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space54
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3