phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1721 Nogalitos, San Antonio, TX 78204

1721 Nogalitos, San Antonio, TX 78204RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1962Total Assessed Value $260,490County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1721 Nogalitos, San Antonio, TX 78204 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $260,490.

The gross building area is 3,503 square feet and the land area is 12,445 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1962.

Legal description: Ncb 6287 Blk 44 Lot 24

$260,490

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area3,503
Land Size12,445
Land Value$105,270
Improved Value$155,220
Total Assessed Value$260,490
Year Built1962
County NameBexar
Account Number374134
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space11
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4