phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3730 N Panam Expy, San Antonio, TX 78219

3730 N Panam Expy, San Antonio, TX 78219TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1988Total Assessed Value $5,282,910County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 3730 N Panam Expy, San Antonio, TX 78219 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $5,282,910.

The gross building area is 6,000 square feet and the land area is 1,437,249 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1988.

Legal description: Ncb 10574 Blk Lot P-2, 2A & Ne Irr 1069.27Ft Of Sw 1566.38Ft Of Tr-9 Legal Description Correction//2012-Merge Per Cr# 25775//2013-Merged Cr# 29474 Per Deed 15869/503 Ex 12/27/12

$5,282,910

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area6,000
Land Size1,437,249
Land Value$4,886,650
Improved Value$396,260
Total Assessed Value$5,282,910
Year Built1988
County NameBexar
Account Number459511
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2