phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 12122 Bandera Rd, Helotes, TX 78023

12122 Bandera Rd, Helotes, TX 78023TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1982Total Assessed Value $1,674,550County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 12122 Bandera Rd, Helotes, TX 78023 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,674,550.

The gross building area is 5,000 square feet and the land area is 177,420 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1982.

Legal description: Ncb 14867 Blk Lot P-1F (.828) & P-7 (3.245) "Bandera Northwest" Annexatn

$1,674,550

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area5,000
Land Size177,420
Land Value$1,589,680
Improved Value$84,870
Total Assessed Value$1,674,550
Year Built1982
County NameBexar
Account Number562492
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units7