phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5814 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78201

5814 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78201TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1949Total Assessed Value $261,200County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5814 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78201 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $261,200.

The gross building area is 1,472 square feet and the land area is 18,361 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1949.

Legal description: Ncb 7185 Blk 1 Lot S Irr 164 Ft Of 10

$261,200

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,472
Land Size18,361
Land Value$258,880
Improved Value$2,320
Total Assessed Value$261,200
Year Built1949
County NameBexar
Account Number388512
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space34
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1