phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2740 Rigsby Ave, San Antonio, TX 78222

2740 Rigsby Ave, San Antonio, TX 78222TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1974Total Assessed Value $160,540County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2740 Rigsby Ave, San Antonio, TX 78222 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $160,540.

The gross building area is 3,000 square feet and the land area is 15,812 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1974.

Legal description: Ncb 10832 Blk Lot 16

$160,540

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area3,000
Land Size15,812
Land Value$155,440
Improved Value$5,100
Total Assessed Value$160,540
Year Built1974
County NameBexar
Account Number466354
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2