phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2618 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

2618 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $204,870County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2618 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $204,870.

The gross building area is 1,280 square feet and the land area is 12,545 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1975.

Legal description: Ncb 7665 Blk Lot 9C(.111) & 9D (.177)

$204,870

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,280
Land Size12,545
Land Value$148,660
Improved Value$56,210
Total Assessed Value$204,870
Year Built1975
County NameBexar
Account Number398058
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units3