phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 26098 Us Highway 281 N, San Antonio, TX 78258

26098 Us Highway 281 N, San Antonio, TX 78258TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $589,840County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 26098 Us Highway 281 N, San Antonio, TX 78258 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $589,840.

The gross building area is 2,050 square feet and the land area is 87,120 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1970.

Legal description: Cb: 4865 P-17 Abs 934 Refer To: 04865-000-0170

$589,840

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,050
Land Size87,120
Land Value$549,730
Improved Value$40,110
Total Assessed Value$589,840
Year Built1970
County NameBexar
Account Number266879
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space32
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0