phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2618 Rigsby Ave, San Antonio, TX 78222

2618 Rigsby Ave, San Antonio, TX 78222TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1968Total Assessed Value $1,082,760County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2618 Rigsby Ave, San Antonio, TX 78222 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,082,760.

The gross building area is 14,776 square feet and the land area is 108,029 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1968.

Legal description: Ncb 10832 P-102 (.460), P-103 (2.190) Refer To 80100-018-1598

$1,082,760

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area14,776
Land Size108,029
Land Value$815,610
Improved Value$267,150
Total Assessed Value$1,082,760
Year Built1968
County NameBexar
Account Number466361
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space32
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms7
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Number of Units8