phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3838 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78222

3838 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78222MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN

CommercialYear Built 2009Total Assessed Value $3,875,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 3838 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78222 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN. The total assessed value of this property is $3,875,000.

The gross building area is 40,570 square feet and the land area is 512,178 square feet for this MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN built in 2009.

Legal description: Ncb 10838 (Pecan Valley Skilled Nursing), Block 002 Lot 29 09) K/A Per Plat 9597/216////2009-New Acct Per Split Per Deed 13678/1518 Ex 9/11/08 From Pid 466531

$3,875,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeMULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN
Building Area40,570
Land Size512,178
Land Value$1,695,310
Improved Value$2,179,690
Total Assessed Value$3,875,000
Year Built2009
County NameBexar
Account Number1129108
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space220
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0