phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2602 Goliad Rd, San Antonio, TX 78223

2602 Goliad Rd, San Antonio, TX 78223TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1996Total Assessed Value $359,040County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2602 Goliad Rd, San Antonio, TX 78223 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $359,040.

The gross building area is 8,594 square feet and the land area is 39,618 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1996.

Legal description: Ncb: 10866 Blk: Lot: 16 (Tom Patel Subd)

$359,040

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area8,594
Land Size39,618
Land Value$346,660
Improved Value$12,380
Total Assessed Value$359,040
Year Built1996
County NameBexar
Account Number467479
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units21