phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5038 Bacon Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

5038 Bacon Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $690,630County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5038 Bacon Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $690,630.

The gross building area is 1,465 square feet and the land area is 108,900 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 14845 P-3A Abs 329

$690,630

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,465
Land Size108,900
Land Value$684,980
Improved Value$5,650
Total Assessed Value$690,630
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number561168
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
Parking Space7
HeatingFloor or wall
Pool912
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 1200
Total Rooms7
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Number of Units5