phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5106 W Loop 1604 N, San Antonio, TX 78251

5106 W Loop 1604 N, San Antonio, TX 78251Hospital

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $100,000,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 5106 W Loop 1604 N, San Antonio, TX 78251 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is Hospital. The total assessed value of this property is $100,000,000.

The gross building area is 321,370 square feet and the land area is 2,100,028 square feet for this Hospital built in 2023.

Legal description: Ncb 17640 Blk 4 Lot 28 Exc N 349.47' "Methodist Health System Culebra Campus" 2020 Remains Per Plat Cr # 46712 Doc 20001/740 \\ 2007 New Acct Plat 9571/168-170 & Deed 12227/1079

$100,000,000
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeHospital
Building Area321,370
Land Size2,100,028
Land Value$15,414,210
Improved Value$84,585,790
Total Assessed Value$100,000,000
Year Built2023
County NameBexar
Account Number1075931
Cap RateN/A
28
Very Walkable
13
Good Transit
19
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1