phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8750 Tesoro Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

8750 Tesoro Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217EXEMPT - OFFICE

CommercialYear Built 1978Total Assessed Value $3,946,090County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 8750 Tesoro Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $3,946,090.

The gross building area is 45,941 square feet and the land area is 106,156 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 1978.

Legal description: Ncb 16194 Blk 3 Lot S 282.16 Of 5

$3,946,090

Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area45,941
Land Size106,156
Land Value$467,090
Improved Value$3,479,000
Total Assessed Value$3,946,090
Year Built1978
County NameBexar
Account Number608276
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space248
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units5