phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1903 Air Lawn St, San Antonio, TX 78227

1903 Air Lawn St, San Antonio, TX 78227LANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL

CommercialYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $586,250County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1903 Air Lawn St, San Antonio, TX 78227 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is LANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL. The total assessed value of this property is $586,250.

The gross building area is 6,300 square feet and the land area is 43,516 square feet for this LANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL built in 2000.

Legal description: Ncb 16323 (Van Dewalle Industrial Park Unit 2) Boclk 2 Lots 10 & 11 2014 Merge Per Cr #30158--Commercial Project--

$586,250

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeLANDSCAPE NURSERY W/RETAIL
Building Area6,300
Land Size43,516
Land Value$272,410
Improved Value$313,840
Total Assessed Value$586,250
Year Built2000
County NameBexar
Account Number611525
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space12
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units1