phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8611 Waters Edge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245

8611 Waters Edge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS

CommercialYear Built 2003Total Assessed Value $8,900,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 8611 Waters Edge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS. The total assessed value of this property is $8,900,000.

The gross building area is 192,941 square feet and the land area is 547,288 square feet for this 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS built in 2003.

Legal description: Ncb 17332 Blk 7 Lot 16 (Gates Of Capernum Apts)

$8,900,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property Type 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS
Building Area192,941
Land Size547,288
Land Value$1,530,300
Improved Value$7,369,700
Total Assessed Value$8,900,000
Year Built2003
County NameBexar
Account Number650853
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space76
HeatingCentral
PoolSwimming Pools
Roof CoverOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms5
PatioAvailable
Wood DeckAvailable
Access Gates1
Shuttle Route1
Business Center1
9ft Ceilings1
Outside Storage1
Walk-in Closets1
Perimeter Fence1
Emergency Maintenance1
Number of Units248