4205 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 4205 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,250,000.
The gross building area is 13,052 square feet and the land area is 49,157 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.
Legal description: Ncb 7282 Blk 5 Lot 32 & N 70 Ft Of 33
$1,250,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area13,052
Land Size49,157
Land Value$1,208,770
Improved Value$41,230
Total Assessed Value$1,250,000
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number390182
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space88
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3