phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4731 Whirlwind Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

4731 Whirlwind Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 2013Total Assessed Value $480,140County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 4731 Whirlwind Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $480,140.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 83,936 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 2013.

Legal description: Ncb 16605 Blk 7 Lot 17, 18, & 19 (Cobb Street Subd) 2019 - Merged Accts 621428 (D) & 621427 (D) Into Rms Acct 621429 Per Cr 44034.

$480,140

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area0
Land Size83,936
Land Value$443,180
Improved Value$36,960
Total Assessed Value$480,140
Year Built2013
County NameBexar
Account Number621429
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1