phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5171 Casa Bella, San Antonio, TX 78249

5171 Casa Bella, San Antonio, TX 78249TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $461,790County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5171 Casa Bella, San Antonio, TX 78249 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $461,790.

The gross building area is 1,835 square feet and the land area is 35,981 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 15825 Blk Lot P-102

$461,790

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,835
Land Size35,981
Land Value$449,040
Improved Value$12,750
Total Assessed Value$461,790
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number591200
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace1
Parking Space2
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Number of Units5